Senior Leadership Team

Mr Morgan Haines Principal
Ms Rebecca Curtis Executive Principal
Ms Tam Broadway Primary Headteacher and Vice Principal
Mr Gareth Marshall-Jones Primary Deputy Headteacher
Ms Nichola West Primary Deputy Headteacher

Phonics Lead

Ms Mandip Palray Phonics Lead / Primary Teaching Assistant

Reception

Ms Farhana Uddin Reception Year Team Leader
Ms Hazera Ashraf Reception Primary Teacher
Ms Sanna Jeremy Reception Primary Teacher / English Lead
Ms Rojmin Raje Reception Primary Teaching Assistant
Ms Saima Tafader Reception Primary Teaching Assistant
Ms Dee Patel Reception Primary Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Ms Amy Wilcox Year 1 Team Leader
Ms Aniqah Rahman Year 1 Primary Teacher
Ms Hema Darji-Patel Year 1 Primary Teacher
Ms Andrea Stylianou Year 1 Primary Teaching Assistant
Ms Maryyam Masood Year 1 Primary Teaching Assistant
Ms Fariha Hussain Year 1 Primary Teaching Assistant

 

Year 2

Ms Saima Choudhry Year 2 Team Leader
Ms Beste Karates Year 2 Primary Teacher
Ms Shaheema Ahmed Year 2 Primary Teacher
Ms Afshan Anwar Year 2 Primary Teaching Assistant
Ms Tina Smith Year 2 Primary Teaching Assistant

 

Year 3

Mr Michael Flint Year 3 Team Leader
Ms Maira Bhatti Year 3 Primary Teacher
Ms Laura Rigby Year 3 Primary Teacher
Ms Tahmina Chowdjury Year 3 Primary Teaching Assistant
Ms Bilkis Imrit Year 3 Primary Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Ms Eshrat Alam Year 4 Primary Teacher
Ms Alina Raza Year 4 Primary Teacher
Ms Abigail Fosu-Brenyah Year 4 Primary Teacher
Ms Rizwana Bashir Year 4 Primary SEND Learning Assistant
Ms Clare McKernan Year 4 Primary Teaching Assistant

Year 5 

Ms Faiza Chowdhary Year 5 Team Leader
Ms Asma Mir Year 5 Primary Teacher
Ms Sonali Nakum Year 5 Primary Teacher
Ms Jinny Walia Year 5 Primary Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Ms Leanne Howard Year 6 Primary Teacher / Science Lead
Mr Joe Crosby Year 6 Primary Teacher / Maths Lead
Ms Matthew Bethell Year 6 Primary Teacher

Operational Staff

Ms Pardeep Chaggar Primary Office Manager / PA to Primary Head
Ms Raufsana Begum Primary Administrator / Receptionist
Ms Dawn Caddick Primary Cook
Mr Kamal Khellas Primary Catering Assistant
Ms Christie Christodoulou Senior Lunchtime Supervisor / Breakfast and After School Club Co-ordinator