Sixth Form Day

Time

KS3 Activity

Duration

08:25 – 08:30 Sixth Form tutorial preparation 5 mins
08:30 – 08:50 Tutorial session/ Assemblies 20 mins
08:50 – 09:50 Lesson 1 60 mins
09:50 – 10:50 Lesson 2 60 mins
10:50 – 11:10 Break 20 mins
11:10 – 12:10 Lesson 3 60 mins
12:10 – 13:05 Lesson 4a 55 mins
13:05 – 13:50 Lunch 45 mins
13:50 – 14:45 Lesson 5 55 mins
14:45 – 14:50 Transition 5 mins
14:50 – 15:50 Lesson 6 60 mins
15:50 – 16:00 Tutorial session 10 mins
16:15 – 17:15 Enrichment / SFSC sessions 60 mins